share live sports results

LIVE RACING RESULTS

Vaal - 2014-08-21

Current Time 14:20:12 AEDST Refresh Page Listen Live
VIC TAB NSW TAB UniTAB

RACE 1 - Welcome To The Vaal F M Mdn Plt

Start Time: 20:10:00
Weather Conditions: , Track Conditions:, Status: OPEN

1. Crown Bearer
J Greyling, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
27.60
10.40
0.00
2.50
3.40
0.00
2. Forever A Friend
I Sturgeon, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
110.40
10.40
8.10
0.00
17.10
2.10
3. Return Of The Roar
R Danielson, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
36.80
2.00
14.00
0.00
17.10
4.20
4. Hvar
D David, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
55.20
5.20
12.20
2.20
5.70
4.20
5. Irish Grace
J Penny(a), 60.0 kg
Win
Place
18.40
2.00
49.10
0.00
17.10
0.00
6. Stay Amazed
M Van Rensburg, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
110.40
3.40
9.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
7. Red Please
K Zechner, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
18.40
2.60
98.30
18.00
0.00
2.10
8. Arcetri Dawn
A Aucharuz(a), 58.0 kg
Win
Place
36.80
5.20
7.50
6.00
0.00
0.00
9. Devil's Advocate
B Dean, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
1.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.70
4.20
10. Maliko Bay
L Nhlapo, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
18.40
1.40
0.00
0.00
17.10
0.00
11. Peedee F
S Chambers, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
9.80
1.80
17.10
2.10
12. Ravishing Rebel
Wesley Marwing, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
27.60
2.60
0.00
18.00
17.10
4.20
13. Ride Of Honour
J-p Van Der Me, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
36.80
3.40
4.90
18.00
5.70
4.20
14. Roxy Lady
J Sampson, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
4.00
1.00
3.20
1.00
0.00
1.40
15. Sarve
F Naude, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
16. Winter Al
G Lerena, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
49.10
9.00
0.00
0.00
17. Born To Fly
Not Notified, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
27.60
2.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
4.20
18. Coral Key
Not Notified, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Back to Top

RACE 2 - August Stakes Mdn Plt

Start Time: 20:45:00
Weather Conditions: , Track Conditions:, Status: OPEN

1. Johnny Chestnut
G Lerena, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
66.40
18.00
5.10
1.30
2.70
1.40
2. Dynamite Jim
I Sturgeon, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
18.00
18.40
5.60
9.90
1.00
3. Tripswitch
T Pretorius, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
7.30
18.00
23.00
0.00
7.40
0.00
4. Wont Wait
C Little, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
33.20
4.50
23.00
7.00
9.90
2.80
5. Son Of A P
F Naude, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
2.60
1.00
0.00
0.00
29.90
0.00
6. Crew
R Munger(a), 60.0 kg
Win
Place
66.40
9.00
0.00
0.00
9.90
0.00
7. Irrawady
C Zackey(a), 60.0 kg
Win
Place
66.40
9.00
23.00
14.10
29.90
0.00
8. Strike A Rock
J Sampson, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
9.90
0.00
9. Tough Tiger
P Strydom, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
6.30
1.20
4.10
1.04
9.90
2.80
10. Rock Force
J Greyling, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
13.20
2.20
4.60
3.50
9.90
2.80
11. Tribal Guard
Wesley Marwing, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
132.80
0.00
0.00
28.20
0.00
0.00
12. Dashing Blade
L Nhlapo, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
33.20
3.60
92.30
28.20
0.00
0.00
13. At A Pace
S Chambers, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
33.20
4.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
14. Olympic Bolt
J-p Van Der Me, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
3.10
9.00
3.20
1.20
0.00
0.00
15. Silvermode
J Penny(a), 56.0 kg
Win
Place
132.80
18.00
46.10
4.70
0.00
0.00
16. Streak
D David, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
132.80
18.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
17. Cooda
Not Notified, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
33.20
4.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
18. Ocean's Blitz
Not Notified, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Back to Top

RACE 3 - Emerald Cup F M Mdn Plt

Start Time: 21:25:00
Weather Conditions: , Track Conditions:, Status: OPEN

1. Sleuth
G Wrogemann, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
41.00
14.00
3.30
1.90
2. Chadderton
M Mienie, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
2.40
1.00
82.00
28.00
4.70
5.80
3. Lightning Lily
C Little, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
32.40
8.10
27.30
9.30
4.70
1.10
4. Rolling Ruby
P Strydom, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
3.20
8.10
13.60
7.00
33.30
11.70
5. Set In Stone
F Herholdt, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
32.40
4.00
2.90
1.04
33.30
0.00
6. Jaimei
K Zechner, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
16.20
0.00
0.00
16.60
0.00
7. Alverta
G Lerena, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
10.80
2.00
0.00
9.30
6.60
1.00
8. Nkomo
F Naude, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
6.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
9. Grand Cru
R Munger(a), 57.0 kg
Win
Place
7.20
8.10
2.00
1.00
33.30
0.00
10. Lateral's Gold
S Chambers, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
16.20
4.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
11. Oratrix
J Sampson, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
16.20
4.00
20.50
7.00
0.00
0.00
12. Savannah
J Greyling, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
10.80
2.70
0.00
0.00
6.60
1.10
13. Soldier Girl
J-p Van Der Me, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
32.40
8.10
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Back to Top

RACE 4 - Racing Association F M 64 Hcp

Start Time: 22:00:00
Weather Conditions: , Track Conditions:, Status: OPEN

1. Lavender Girl
Wesley Marwing, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
68.00
11.20
0.00
0.00
4.20
0.00
2. Corne's Girl
S Chambers, 59.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
25.60
1.80
3. Lizzie's Legs
G Lerena, 59.0 kg
Win
Place
17.00
2.20
21.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
4. Savannah Montana
R Munger(a), 59.0 kg
Win
Place
7.50
1.20
0.00
18.80
3.20
1.00
5. Slick Deputy
J-p Van Der Me, 59.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
21.50
4.70
6.40
3.70
6. Captain's Diva
F Naude, 58.5 kg
Win
Place
17.00
2.80
4.30
1.04
0.00
0.00
7. Super Guppy
P Strydom, 58.5 kg
Win
Place
34.00
5.60
0.00
18.80
0.00
0.00
8. Extraordinaire
G Wrogemann, 58.5 kg
Win
Place
17.00
2.80
14.30
3.10
25.60
0.00
9. Daylamite
R Simons, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
2.70
0.00
21.50
9.40
12.80
0.00
10. Jedi Star
A Aucharuz(a), 57.5 kg
Win
Place
34.00
5.60
21.50
3.70
25.60
0.00
11. Language Of Love
J Sampson, 57.5 kg
Win
Place
34.00
0.00
6.10
9.40
0.00
0.00
12. Barefoot Lady
J Penny(a), 56.5 kg
Win
Place
8.50
2.20
5.70
1.40
0.00
0.00
13. Gee I Jane
C Storey(a), 55.5 kg
Win
Place
34.00
5.60
10.70
0.00
6.40
3.70
14. Bold Flash
L Nhlapo, 55.5 kg
Win
Place
34.00
3.70
10.70
2.30
0.00
0.00
15. Countess Bacardi
I Sturgeon, 55.0 kg
Win
Place
13.60
2.20
21.50
0.00
0.00
0.00
16. Sophia Grace
J Greyling, 54.0 kg
Win
Place
6.10
1.10
8.60
4.70
8.50
1.80
17. White Whisper
Not Notified, 54.0 kg
Win
Place
17.00
2.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
3.70
18. Raving Queen
Not Notified, 54.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Back to Top

RACE 5 - Mr 80 Handicap

Start Time: 22:35:00
Weather Conditions: , Track Conditions:, Status: OPEN

1. Chief Sioux
R Simons, 61.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.40
0.00
2. Dennis The Menace
G Lerena, 60.5 kg
Win
Place
36.00
5.60
37.10
1.30
14.50
2.70
3. Commissionerstreet
F Naude, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
18.00
2.80
7.40
1.50
7.20
5.40
4. Isphan
D David, 59.5 kg
Win
Place
18.00
5.60
0.00
0.00
7.20
1.00
5. Benbow
A Aucharuz(a), 59.5 kg
Win
Place
12.00
2.80
3.70
12.50
14.50
0.00
6. Salute The Sun
M Van Rensburg, 59.0 kg
Win
Place
36.00
2.80
0.00
12.50
0.00
2.70
7. Lord Hawke
F Herholdt, 58.5 kg
Win
Place
18.00
2.80
2.30
1.00
0.00
0.00
8. Power Jet
J Greyling, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
3.60
1.00
3.70
0.00
7.20
0.00
9. Shepherd's Song
P Strydom, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
6.00
0.00
24.70
2.50
4.80
1.00
10. Eusebius
I Sturgeon, 55.0 kg
Win
Place
2.00
5.60
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
Back to Top

RACE 6 - Pinnacle Stakes

Start Time: 23:10:00
Weather Conditions: , Track Conditions:, Status: OPEN

1. Uncle Tommy
Wesley Marwing, 61.5 kg
Win
Place
21.60
2.50
0.00
0.00
1.60
0.00
2. Jet Jamboree
G Lerena, 61.5 kg
Win
Place
3.90
1.00
28.60
0.00
19.60
1.00
3. The Mouseketeer
S Chambers, 61.5 kg
Win
Place
43.20
1.60
57.20
0.00
6.50
1.00
4. Killua Castle
A Aucharuz(a), 60.0 kg
Win
Place
3.30
0.00
5.70
0.00
4.90
3.10
5. Taptap Makhatini
P Strydom, 58.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
3.00
5.40
19.60
0.00
6. Shadow Line
R Simons, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
43.20
5.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
7. Sabadell
R Danielson, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
5.70
0.00
19.60
3.10
8. Sugar And Shake
J-p Van Der Me, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
5.40
0.00
0.00
9. King's Joy
C Storey(a), 55.5 kg
Win
Place
7.20
5.00
12.70
1.20
19.60
0.00
10. Nigel Mansell
F Naude, 55.5 kg
Win
Place
2.10
5.00
57.20
2.10
0.00
0.00
11. Pinot Noir
I Sturgeon, 55.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
2.80
1.00
0.00
0.00
Back to Top

RACE 7 - Soccer 13 Mr 68 Handicap

Start Time: 23:45:00
Weather Conditions: , Track Conditions:, Status: OPEN

1. Fall Of Troy
C Little, 62.0 kg
Win
Place
16.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
2.70
1.00
2. Raise The Red
G Lerena, 60.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
6.10
0.00
9.90
1.40
3. Croke Park
A Aucharuz(a), 59.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
30.70
0.00
29.90
0.00
4. Bodybuilder
F Herholdt, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
8.40
2.10
10.20
21.40
14.90
2.80
5. Perfect Trip
M Mienie, 58.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
5.80
1.04
14.90
0.00
6. Son Of Approval
C Zackey(a), 58.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
61.50
10.70
29.90
0.00
7. Chedwin Park
J Greyling, 57.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
41.00
7.10
29.90
0.00
8. Rockingandrolling
R Simons, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
4.20
8.70
2.10
29.90
0.00
9. General Custer
I Sturgeon, 54.5 kg
Win
Place
1.04
1.00
0.00
0.00
3.70
2.80
10. For Gia
M Ntuli(a), 53.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
24.60
1.90
29.90
0.00
11. Microstate
R Munger(a), 53.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
2.10
5.30
1.04
29.90
0.00
12. Moonriver Magic
M Van Rensburg, 53.5 kg
Win
Place
16.80
4.20
6.10
5.30
14.90
2.80
13. Creative Stripe
J-p Van Der Me, 53.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
6.10
0.00
29.90
0.00
Back to Top

RACE 8 - Soccer 6 Mr 80 Hcp

Start Time: 24:20:00
Weather Conditions: , Track Conditions:, Status: OPEN

1. Eternity
M Ntuli(a), 61.0 kg
Win
Place
1.50
1.00
0.00
0.00
3.80
0.00
2. Master Entertainer
G Wrogemann, 61.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
7.60
7.40
3. Mauri Blue
P Strydom, 61.0 kg
Win
Place
24.80
7.40
12.40
14.20
30.70
0.00
4. Radio Waves
G Lerena, 59.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
5.60
7.10
7.60
1.00
5. Deckie Boy
C Storey(a), 59.0 kg
Win
Place
6.20
1.80
56.00
7.10
15.30
0.00
6. Estancia
F Herholdt, 58.5 kg
Win
Place
12.40
3.70
0.00
0.00
15.30
7.40
7. Silly Mid-on
T Pretorius, 58.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
7.40
28.00
0.00
10.20
1.00
8. True Arrogance
I Sturgeon, 57.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
9.30
0.00
30.70
0.00
9. Jonovich
K Zechner, 57.0 kg
Win
Place
4.90
0.00
5.60
1.04
15.30
0.00
10. Hunter Valley
J Greyling, 56.5 kg
Win
Place
24.80
0.00
0.00
14.20
15.30
3.70
11. Delamere
M Mienie, 55.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
5.60
0.00
30.70
0.00
12. Ajuba
M Van Rensburg, 55.0 kg
Win
Place
24.80
7.40
4.60
3.50
7.60
1.40
13. Waikato
A Aucharuz(a), 54.5 kg
Win
Place
24.80
0.00
0.00
0.00
30.70
0.00
14. All The Bids
F Naude, 52.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
5.60
1.04
30.70
0.00
Back to Top

RACE 9 - Thank You For Joining Us F M 76

Start Time: 25:00:00
Weather Conditions: , Track Conditions:, Status: OPEN

1. She's A Looker
J Penny(a), 62.0 kg
Win
Place
4.20
1.04
50.00
0.00
4.70
0.00
2. The Angelus
R Munger(a), 60.5 kg
Win
Place
2.20
3.00
0.00
0.00
28.20
0.00
3. Beautiful Dawn
G Lerena, 59.5 kg
Win
Place
29.60
12.20
20.00
1.30
9.40
0.00
4. Knock Knock
C Storey(a), 59.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
7.10
1.04
14.10
3.70
5. Queen Eliza
K Zechner, 58.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
50.00
3.40
7.00
0.00
6. Tipsy Trip
R Simons, 57.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28.20
0.00
7. Run The Arrow
F Naude, 56.5 kg
Win
Place
5.30
1.10
5.00
0.00
28.20
0.00
8. Mexican Glory
J Greyling, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
59.20
0.00
0.00
0.00
28.20
0.00
9. Terra Marianna
P Strydom, 56.0 kg
Win
Place
9.80
12.20
4.50
1.70
7.00
1.80
10. Summer Sari
J Sampson, 55.5 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
100.00
6.80
28.20
0.00
11. Sibyl
M Van Rensburg, 54.5 kg
Win
Place
8.40
2.00
3.80
3.40
28.20
0.00
12. Imperial Empress
F Herholdt, 52.5 kg
Win
Place
19.70
6.10
4.00
6.80
7.00
1.00
13. Shamal
F Maleking(a), 52.0 kg
Win
Place
29.60
4.00
0.00
6.80
14.10
1.00
14. Antonia Major
J-p Van Der Me, 52.0 kg
Win
Place
29.60
6.10
0.00
0.00
28.20
0.00
15. Soukous
M Ntuli(a), 52.0 kg
Win
Place
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
28.20
0.00
Back to Top

                BET NOW

    All the best features,  specials, sign on and bet  bonuses on offer.....first!

    Please click below to JOIN UP or BET NOW 

BET NOW
LiveSportsResults Now available on the app store

Premium App Out Now!

Live Sports Results Premium is available now on iTunes!  Weekly tips and Best Bets for only $1.99.

LISTEN LIVE NOW!

Click here to listen to all the live race calls. All your Horse, Harness and Greyhound race calls streamed live!

Listen Live